[Home]
How it Works

Get Started!



Donate
Goals
Organizations


Beneficiaries


Blog

About Us
Board
Team
Thanks
Philosophy

Contact Us

Join the Mailing List

Suggest a Goal
National Association of Child Care Resource & Referral Agencies
also known as NACCRRA, founded in 1987
3101 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22201
  Tel:   703-341-4100
Fax:   703-341-4101

http://www.naccrra.org


Federal Tax ID: 94-3060756
Independent Organization: Yes
IRS Classification: 501(c)(3) Public Charity
IRS Non-Profit Ruling: 1988


Financial Performance Scores

These scores represent the relative financial performance of this organization relative to all of the other organizations in our database of 15,000+ of the most established non-profit organizations in the United States. Performance Scores range from 1 to 99. A score of 50 means that the organization is at the middle of group for that criteria.

Management 44 Does the firm operate within its financial means?
Focus 89 How much of the budget is spent on program expenses?
Growth 66 Is the primary program growing and are donors giving more?
Scale 55 How large is this organization?
Financial Performance Score 60 of 99

Recent Financial Information


Income Statement
Revenues 20082007200620052004
Contributions 96,062164,441118,135236,675120,248
Government Grants 9,419,7147,706,0565,671,67112,616,3796,409,725
Program Services 21,819,43117,684,2259,092,2911,033,189911,107
Investments 126,596119,59362,20040,6793,888
Special Events
Sales
Other Revenue 359,841325,264158,521211,083229,805
Total Revenue 31,821,64425,999,57915,102,81814,138,0057,674,773

Expenses 20082007200620052004
Program Services 30,496,28224,762,75014,105,73912,580,7987,262,958
Administration 1,008,698645,133426,302643,372404,178
Other Expenses 261,409298,84975,426
Total Expenses 31,766,38925,706,73214,607,46713,224,1707,667,136

Net Income 55,255292,847495,351913,8357,637



Balance Sheet
Assets 20082007200620052004
Cash & Cash Equivalents 6,048,7305,676,8765,072,0715,686,0011,287,394
Accounts Receivable 6,640,6033,801,3801,448,3153,271,4041,101,985
Pledges and Grants Receivable
Other Receivable
Inventories
Investments: Securities 844,863
Investments: Other
Fixed Assets 195,888223,108252,794181,162178,160
Other Assets 136,22280,62877,89257,00746,873
Total Assets 13,866,3069,781,9926,851,0729,195,5742,614,412

Accounts Payable 3,939,6102,881,6502,098,8701,986,484901,815
Grants Payable
Deferred Revenue 7,700,6774,450,5162,634,8745,622,9331,061,420
Loans
Bonds
Other Liabilities 132,503101,40661,75525,9354,790
Total Liabilities 11,772,7907,433,5724,795,4997,635,3521,968,025

Equity Balance 2,093,5162,348,4202,055,5731,560,222646,387

[ Back ]


Open Endowment NFP is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit corporation.
© 2009-2012 Open Endowment NFP

[Login]  [Register]