[Home]
How it Works

Get Started!



Donate
Goals
Organizations


Beneficiaries


Blog

About Us
Board
Team
Thanks
Philosophy

Contact Us

Join the Mailing List

Suggest a Goal
The William J Clinton Foundation
also known as Clinton Foundation, founded in 1997
1200 President Clinton Ave
Little Rock, AR 72207
  Tel:   646-775-9190

http://www.clintonfoundation.org


Federal Tax ID: 31-1580204
Independent Organization: Yes
IRS Classification: 501(c)(3) Public Charity
IRS Non-Profit Ruling: 1998


Financial Performance Scores

These scores represent the relative financial performance of this organization relative to all of the other organizations in our database of 15,000+ of the most established non-profit organizations in the United States. Performance Scores range from 1 to 99. A score of 50 means that the organization is at the middle of group for that criteria.

Management 46 Does the firm operate within its financial means?
Focus 83 How much of the budget is spent on program expenses?
Growth 86 Is the primary program growing and are donors giving more?
Scale 99 How large is this organization?
Financial Performance Score 72 of 99

Recent Financial Information


Income Statement
Revenues 20082007200620052004
Contributions 86,982,364124,136,983135,817,36880,048,39157,747,324
Government Grants 97,164,495
Program Services
Investments 2,779,4873,435,6181,622,671756,57123,913
Special Events (74,970)1,800
Sales 625,408574,518691,9981,068,011(160,224)
Other Revenue 773,428882,859443,555561,787109,129
Total Revenue 188,250,212129,029,978138,575,59282,434,76057,721,942

Expenses 20082007200620052004
Program Services 207,486,326132,775,85185,473,51521,952,87053,204,918
Administration 6,580,8743,657,3662,624,7821,640,6331,154,776
Other Expenses 3,687,1783,773,1712,723,5881,649,077
Total Expenses 217,390,148140,120,39591,871,46826,317,09156,008,771

Net Income (29,139,936)(11,090,417)46,704,12456,117,6691,713,171



Balance Sheet
Assets 20082007200620052004
Cash & Cash Equivalents 32,350,90590,045,80037,478,64232,676,1883,546,686
Accounts Receivable 2,071,227515,096733,347367,788
Pledges and Grants Receivable 21,335,65832,748,76546,669,46115,725,074
Other Receivable
Inventories 776,028794,184727,053744,112
Investments: Securities 1,460,9881,484,9371,422,056384,564648,723
Investments: Other 172,293
Fixed Assets 122,526,118125,926,173128,981,177131,042,140114,726,313
Other Assets 96,318,173784,386
Total Assets 276,839,097252,299,341216,011,736180,939,866119,094,015

Accounts Payable 7,476,45612,173,6582,925,2492,362,683
Grants Payable
Deferred Revenue 100,943,592
Loans 1,863,18216,825,44038,479,870
Bonds
Other Liabilities 306,08742,872,7852,880,102
Total Liabilities 108,726,13555,046,4437,668,53319,188,12338,479,870

Equity Balance 168,112,962197,252,898208,343,203161,751,74380,614,145

[ Back ]


Open Endowment NFP is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit corporation.
© 2009-2012 Open Endowment NFP

[Login]  [Register]