[Home]
How it Works

Get Started!



Donate
Goals
Organizations


Beneficiaries


Blog

About Us
Board
Team
Thanks
Philosophy

Contact Us

Join the Mailing List

Suggest a Goal
Valley School of Ligonier
PO Box 616
Ligonier, PA 15658
  Tel:   724-238-6652

Federal Tax ID: 25-0925088
Independent Organization: Yes
IRS Classification: 501(c)(3) Public Charity
IRS Non-Profit Ruling: 1948


Financial Performance Scores

These scores represent the relative financial performance of this organization relative to all of the other organizations in our database of 15,000+ of the most established non-profit organizations in the United States. Performance Scores range from 1 to 99. A score of 50 means that the organization is at the middle of group for that criteria.

Management 55 Does the firm operate within its financial means?
Focus 48 How much of the budget is spent on program expenses?
Growth 40 Is the primary program growing and are donors giving more?
Scale 30 How large is this organization?
Financial Performance Score 46 of 99

Recent Financial Information


Income Statement
Revenues 20082007200620052004
Contributions 264,2697,217,232413,8275,351,902596,624
Government Grants
Program Services 2,309,0952,072,6601,974,8851,890,2461,812,354
Investments 2,811,4533,129,6041,328,9451,144,470405,751
Special Events 38,06932,38318,773
Sales
Other Revenue 508,885
Total Revenue 5,422,88612,451,8793,736,4308,386,6183,323,614

Expenses 20082007200620052004
Program Services 3,814,0483,540,2513,375,3533,272,8973,226,965
Administration 994,660666,976657,947682,673645,548
Other Expenses 11,19915,91540,76057,47586,823
Total Expenses 4,819,9074,223,1424,074,0604,013,0453,959,336

Net Income 602,9798,228,737(337,630)4,373,573(635,722)



Balance Sheet
Assets 20082007200620052004
Cash & Cash Equivalents 873,390814,6631,167,3231,605,306647,450
Accounts Receivable 10,36216,55514,64019,70812,315
Pledges and Grants Receivable 51,598121,282517,6604,130,942188,550
Other Receivable
Inventories 12,37411,74812,19411,01510,783
Investments: Securities 23,059,38125,783,20716,647,53514,239,41814,196,237
Investments: Other
Fixed Assets 9,672,5419,930,5009,867,8687,649,5447,650,639
Other Assets 245,310296,956221,703186,640194,045
Total Assets 33,924,95636,974,91128,448,92327,842,57322,900,019

Accounts Payable 16,60851,95677,710128,69133,628
Grants Payable
Deferred Revenue
Loans
Bonds
Other Liabilities 613,987648,274578,657522,476494,524
Total Liabilities 630,595700,230656,367651,167528,152

Equity Balance 33,294,36136,274,68127,792,55627,191,40622,371,867

[ Back ]


Open Endowment NFP is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit corporation.
© 2009-2012 Open Endowment NFP

[Login]  [Register]